CWCC
Home  | Account  | Photos  | Awards  | Colts  | About  | Contact us  | News & Events  | The Building Project Chorleywood Cricket Club
Information
Statistics
Teams
Seasons
 
Player and Club Awards
2021 Player Awards
Batsman of the YearSam Tyler
Bowler of the YearLuke Sutcliffe
Fielder of the YearJeremy Hinds
1st Team Player of the YearRyan Toms
2nd Team Player of the YearBen Work
3rd Team Player of the YearMartin Tyler
4th Team Player of the YearBrett Henderson
Young Player of the YearCallum Scott
Clubman of the YearRick Harragin
Performance of the YearCallum Neal
All Rounder of the YearBrett Henderson
Team of the YearT20
Macca Boot AwardBryan Davies
Club/Team Awards
2014 Sunday 1s Chess Valley League Div 4 Runners Up
2014 Saturday 4s Herts League Div 12 West Runners Up
2013 Redbourn In door league Div 1 Runners Up
2013 Sunday 2s Chess Valley League Div 8 Champions
2013 Sunday 1s Chess Valley League Div 5 Promotion
2012 Saturday 1s Herts League Div 1 Champions
2011 Redbourn Indoor League Div 2 Champions
2010 Sunday 1s Chess Valley League Div 2 Promotion
Saturday 2s Herts League Div 6 Runners Up
Sunday 2s Chess Valley League Div 7 Runners up
2008 Saturday 1s Herts League Div 2 Runners Up
Saturday 4s Herts League Div 14 Promotion
2007 Saturday 1s Herts League Div 3 Promotion
Sunday 1s Chess Valley League 1st XI Div 2 Promotion
Saturday 2s Herts League Div 6 Champions
2005 Watford Observer Cup Winners
Saturday 3s Herts League Div 11 Champions
2001 Saturday 1s Herts League Div 1 Champions
2000 Sunday 1s Chess Valley League 1st XI Div 3 Champions
Sunday 2s Chess Valley League 2nd XI Div 2 Champions
1999 Sunday 1s Chess Valley League Div 3 Champions
1998 Hertfordshire League Club of the Year Presidents Cup
Saturday 1s Herts League Div 1 Runners Up
Saturday 2s Herts League Div 2 Runners Up
Previous Player Awards
  Batsman of the Year Bowler of the Year Fielder of the Year 1st Team Player 2nd Team Player 3rd Team Player 4th Team Player Young Player Clubman Performance All Rounder Team Tourist Macca Boot Award Indoor Player Indoor Performance Career Performance
2019 Ryan Toms Tristan Tipping Ian Sutcliffe Ryan Toms Edward Rogers Martin Tyler Jonathan Lyons Max Davies Adrian Bryant William Bryant Bryan Davies Saturday 1s - Rich Lake - - -
2019 Tom Smithson William Pendered Andrew Stothard Edward Lye Charlie Caslake Nigel Tyler Rich Lake Luke Sutcliffe Patrick Ryan Charlie Caslake Ryan Toms Saturday 1s - Tristan Tipping - - -
2018 Ryan Evans Tristan Tipping Edward Lye Ryan Evans Charles Davies Martin Tyler Rich Bloomfield Charlie Caslake Steven Ord Tom Smithson Ryan Evans Saturday 4s - Freddie Dare - - -
2017 Edward Rogers Ryan Evans Jonathan Lyons Ryan Evans Ben Work Nigel Tyler Ian Sutcliffe Andrew Neal Jeremy Hinds David Harragin William Bryant Saturday 4s - Jeremy Hinds - - Ryan Evans
2016 Martin Tyler Jamie Smithson Edward Rogers Jamie Smithson Ray Collins Martin Tyler Paul Danbury Edward Rogers Helen Smithson Callum Neal William Pendered Under 19s T20 - Jimmy Irwin - - -
2015 Jonathan Lyons Ryan Evans Josh Ryan Ryan Evans Rohan Lee Nigel Tyler Gary Proctor Will Bryant Lesley Neal Simon Dare - Saturday 2s - Rob Dunstone - - -
2014 Simon Dare Jamie Smithson Lyndon Ryan William Pendered Guy Manson-Bishop David Harragin Mick Rose Callum Neal Vikash Patel Scott Aspinal - Saturday 2s - Andrew Dunning - - -
2013 Ryan Fleming William Pendered Vikash Patel William Pendered Chris Tweedie William Bryant Adrian Bryant Tom Wilson John Chadwick - Sunday 2s - Scott Aspinal - - -
2012 Rohan Lee Ryan Evans Freddie Dare Ryan Evans Neil Ret Simon Dare William Bryant Josh Ryan Tom Smithson Matt Rose - Saturday 1s - Scott Aspinal - - -
2011 Simon Dare Ryan Evans Richard Soulsby Duncan Watson Russell Hodgkinson Simon Dare Sam Hatfield Josh Bungard Rob Dunstone Ryan Evans - Saturday 1s - County Cup - Freddie Dare Tom Smithson Nigel Tyler -
2010 Richard Soulsby Jamie Smithson Tom Smithson Alex Hodgkinson Mike Rose Jonathan Lyons Martin Henderson Jamie Smithson Gary Proctor Simon Dare - Saturday 2s - Peter Dunning - - -
2009 Simon Dare Mike Rose Richard Soulsby Matt Watson Chris Tweedie Mike Rose Charles Hardcastle Peter Dunning Tim Pendered Andrew Dunning - The Scorers - Chris Tweedie - - -
2008 Luke Vivian Matt Watson Alex Hodgkinson Duncan Watson Ben Brooks Steve Toms Mike Rose Tom Smithson The Dares Nick Rice - Saturday 1sts - Danny Tipping - - -
2007 Matt Watson Duncan Watson Mat Cullen Ian Mulholland Russell Hodgkinson Ryan Toms - Lyndon Ryan Jane Spurr Pete Dunning - Saturday 2nds Andy Orange and Steve Toms The Hodgkinsons - - -
2006 Simon Dare Nick Rice Tom Smithson Mat Cullen Ben Brooks Mike Rose - James Rose Mark Watkiss Andy Lowe - JDD Pete Dunning Nick Rice - - -
2005 Simon Dare Nigel Tyler Matt Watson Graeme Edwards Mike Rose - Patrick Ryan Mike Rose - Danny Tipping Nick Rice - - -
2004 Paul Downing Martin Russell Andy Orange Robin Webb Freddie Dare - The Hodgkinsons Duncan Watson - - - -
2003 Stuart Thompson Martin Russell Ned Nicol James Malinowski Mike Rose - Nick Rice Paul Downing - - - -
2002 Stuart Thompson Ned Nicol Richard Horne Rob Pargetor - Paul Loft - - - -
2001 Stuart Thompson Martin Russell Tim Moore Tim Moore - Martin Tyler - - - -
2000 Steve Toms Martin Russell Alex Hodgkinson Richard Shepherd - Mike Norris - - - -
1999 Paul Downing Nick Rice Stuart Thompson Tim Moore - Denys Downing - - - -
1998 Tony Hall Mike Rose Adam Smethurst - Andy Orange - - - -
1997 Paul Downing Mike Rose Adam Smethurst - Steve Pritchard - - - -
1996 Paul Downing Nick Rice Stuart Thompson - Chris Tweedie - - - -
1995 Tony Hall Nick Rice Ryan Hodgkinson - Mike Rose - - - -
1994 Simon Dare Mike Rose Sacha Hatteea - Brian Mulholland - - - -
1993 Paul Downing Mark Westenborg Tony Hall - A. Shapland - - - -
1992 Eddie Feather Mark Westenborg Tony Hall - Andy Gaskell - - - -
1991 Eddie Feather Nick Rice Adam Smethurst - Jon Fowler - - - -
1990 Sacha Hatteea Nick Rice P. Hale - Owen Edis - - - -
Copyright © 1999-2022 Martin Tyler